Please Select Departure Country
From:
To:
Departure Date:
Please select a ticket type!
Single Return
Return Date
Maximum number of tickets selected
Passengers
Adult:
12+ Years
Adult:
Adult Fare applies to all passengers over 12.
Child:
2 - 12 Years
Child:
Child between 2 - 12 years of age
Infant:
0 - 2 Years
Infant:
Children under 2 years of age

Eurolines Timetable

Eurolines offers a comprehensive network of connections from all parts of Ireland to over 1,500 locations in Britain.

A copy of the Eurolines Brochure is available to download or view Bus Éireann/Eurolines Conditions of Carriage.  Further information on Eurolines Services is also available,

Eurolines Tickets are available to purchase online.


Timetable No. Route
Table 871 Dublin - Birmingham - Milton Keynes - London
Table 871 London - Milton Keynes - Birmingham - Dublin
Table 871 Dublin - Liverpool via Warrington
Table 871 Liverpool - Dublin via Warrington
Table 871 Dublin via Warrington to Manchester, bradford, Leeds
Table 871 Manchester, Bradford, Leeds via Warrington to Dublin
Fares Table 871
Table 890 Tralee - Cork - Waterford - London
Table 890 Limerick - Waterford - London
Fares Table 890
Table 923 Dublin - Glasgow - Edinburgh
Table 923 Edinburgh - Glasgow - Dublin
Fares Table 923

^ 871 Dublin -Warrington - Birmingham - Milton Keynes - London

Route 871 - Departing Dublin Daily
Check-in Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 19.15
Dep. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 20.00
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 20.15
Arr. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 00.50
Arr. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 02.40
Arr. Birmingham, Digbeth Coach Station (UK) 04.50
Arr. Milton Keynes (Coachway M1, Jct 4 (UK) 06.15
Arr. Luton, Travelodge, Bus Lay-by, Dunstable Rd (UK) 06.45
Arr. London, Victoria Coach Station (UK) 08.15

^ 871 London - Milton Keynes - Birmingham - Warrington - Dublin

Route 871 - Departing London Daily
Check-in London, Victoria Coach Station (UK) 17.00
Dep. London, Victoria Coach Station (UK) 18.00
Dep. Luton, Travelodge, Bus Lay-by, Dunstable Rd (UK) 19.15
Dep. Milton Keynes (Coachway M1, Jct 4 (UK) 19.45
Dep. Birmingham, Digbeth Coach Station (UK) 22.00
Dep. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 23.25
Dep. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 01.30
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 06.15
Arr. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 06.30

^ 871 Dublin - Liverpool via Warrington

871 connection with National Express Route 60 Daily
Check-in Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 19.15
Dep. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 20.00
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 20.15
Arr. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 00.50
Arr. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 2.40
Dep. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 02.55**
Arr. Liverpool, Edge Lane Drive (UK) 03.15**
Liverpool, One Bus & Coach Station (UK) 03.30
** transfer in Lymm Service Station Warrington to National Express Route 60

^ 871 Liverpool - Dublin via Warrington

National Express Route 60 connection with Route 871 Daily
Dep. Liverpool, One Bus & Coach Station (UK) 22.00**
Dep. Liverpool, Edge Lane Drive (UK) 22.15**
Arr. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 22.45**
Dep. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 23.25
Arr. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 01.30
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 06.15
Arr. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 06.30
** transfer in Lymm Service Station Warrington from National Express Route 60

^ 871 Dublin via Warrington to Machester, Bradford, Leeds

871 connection with National Express Route 61 Daily
Check-in Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 19.15
Dep. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 20.00
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 20.15
Arr. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 00.50
Arr. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 2.40
Dep. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 02.55*
Arr. Manchester Airport (UK) 03.40*
Bradford, Stops 2-4, Hall ings (UK) 04.45*
Leeds, coach Station, Dyer St(UK) 05.15*
* transfer in Lymm Service Station Warrington to National Express Route 61

^ 871 Manchester, bradford, Leeds Via Warrington to Dublin

National Express Route 61 connection with Route 871 Daily
Dep. Leeds, Coach Station, Dyer St (UK) 20.00*
Bradford, Bridge Street Interchange (UK) 20.30*
Manchester Coach Station, Chorlton St (UK) 21.45*
Manchester Airport (UK) 22.20*
Arr. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 22.45*
Dep. Lymm Service Station, outside Warrington (UK) 23.25
Arr. Holyhead, Ferry Terminal (UK) 01.30
Arr. Dublin, Ferryport (IRL) 06.15
Arr. Dublin, Busáras (IRL) 06.30
* transfer in Lymm Service Station Warrington from National Express Route 61

^ Fares - Services 871

  Standard Economy
From Dublin
Adult Single €52 €41
Adult Return €75 €58
Child Single €42 €32
Child Return €58 €44
Infant Single €20 €20
Infant Return €28 €28
From All Stops other than Dublin
Adult Single €64 €47
Adult Return €88 €68
Child Single €50 €38
Child Return €67 €50
Infant Single €25 €25
Infant Return €33 €33

Please visit our Journey Planner for connections to Dublin, Busáras.
There is limited availability at the Economy Fare. Early booking is advisable.
No refunds of Economy Fare.

^ 890 Tralee - Cork - Waterford - London

Daily 40/890 890/40 Daily
    Check-in Victoria Coach Station 18.00
12.50 Dep. Tralee (IRL) Dep. London (UK) 18.30
13.30 Dep. Killarney (IRL) Dep. Reading (UK) 19.45
13.55 Dep. Ballyvourney (IRL) Dep. Bristol (UK) 21.25
14.15 Dep. Macroom (IRL) Dep. Cardiff, Sofia Gardens (UK) 22.25
15.05* Arr. Cork (IRL)* Dep. Swansea, West Way Bus Station (UK) 23.20
16.00 Dep. Cork (IRL) Cross Hands (UK) 00.20
16.25 Dep. Midleton (IRL) Carmarthen (Blue Street, Stand 2) (UK) 00.35
16.50 Dep. Youghal (IRL) Dep. Kilgetty (Community Centre) (UK) (UK) 00.55
17.25 Dep. Dungarvan (IRL) Dep. Pembroke Dock Town (UK) 01.10
18.10 Arr. Waterford (IRL) Dep. Pembroke Dock (UK) (IRL) 07.05
18.30 Dep. Waterford (IRL) Arr. Rosslare Harbour (IRL) (IRL) 06.45
18.55 Dep. New Ross (IRL) Dep. Wexford (IRL) 07.25
19.40 Dep. Wexford (IRL) Dep. New Ross (IRL) 08.10
20.00 Dep. Rosslare Harbour (IRL) Arr. Waterford (IRL) (IRL) 08.35
01.15 Dep. Pembroke Dock (UK) Dep. Waterford (IRL) 08.45
01.20 Dep. Pembroke Dock Town (UK) Arr. Dungarvan (IRL) 09.30
01.30 Kilgetty (Community Centre) (UK) Arr. Youghal (IRL) 10.00
01.55 Carmarthen (Blue Street, Stand 2) (UK) Arr. Midleton (IRL)* 10.25*
02.15 Arr. Cross Hands (UK) Arr. Cork (IRL) 10.55
04.00 Arr. Cardiff, Sofia Gardens (UK) Arr. Macroom (IRL) 12.15
05.00 Arr. Bristol (UK) Arr. Ballyvourney (IRL) 12.35
06.45 Arr. Reading (UK) Arr. Killarney (IRL) 13.05
08.15 Arr. London (UK) Arr. Tralee (IRL) 13.45

Service operates in conjunction with Bus Éireann Route 40.

* Change in Cork.

† Departs Cork 1 hour later on Sundays and Public Holidays.

^ 890 Limerick - Waterford - London

Daily 40/890 890/40 Daily
    Check-in Victoria Coach Station 18.00
14.25 Dep. Limerick (IRL) Dep. London (UK) 19.00
15.00 Dep. Tipperary (IRL) Dep. Reading (UK) 20.10
15.30 Dep. Cahir (IRL) Dep. Bristol (UK) 22.15
15.50 Dep. Clonmel (IRL) Dep. Cardiff Wood Street Station (UK) 23.15
16.10 Dep. Carrick-on-Suir (IRL) Dep. Pont Abraham (UK) 23.59
16.50 Arr. Waterford (IRL) Carmarthen (Blue Street, Stand 2) (UK) 00.50
18.30 Dep. Waterford (IRL) Kilgetty (Community Centre) (UK) 01.15
18.55 Dep. New Ross (IRL) Dep. Pembroke Dock Town (UK) 01.30
19.40 Dep. Wexford (IRL) Dep. Pembroke Dock (UK) 01.40
20.00 Dep. Rosslare Harbour (IRL) Arr. Rosslare Harbour (IRL) 07.05
01.15 Dep. Pembroke Dock (UK) Dep. Wexford (IRL) 07.25
01.20 Dep. Pembroke Dock Town (UK) Dep. New Ross (IRL) 08.10
01.30 Kilgetty (Community Centre) (UK) Arr. Waterford (IRL) 08.35
01.55 Carmarthen (Blue Street, Stand 2) (UK) Dep. Waterford (IRL) 08.40
02.15 Arr. Pont Abraham (UK) Arr. Carrick-on-Suir (IRL) 09.10
03.30 Arr. Cardiff Wood Street Station (UK) Arr. Clonmel (IRL) 09.35
05.00 Arr. Bristol (UK) Arr. Cahir (IRL) 09.55
06.30 Arr. Reading (UK) Arr. Tipperary (IRL) 10.25
08.00 Arr. London (UK) Arr. Limerick (IRL) 11.05

Service operates in Conjunction with Bus Éireann Route 55.

^ Fares - Services 890

  Standard Economy
From Waterford, New Ross, Wexford & Rosslare
Adult Single €52 €41
Adult Return €75 €58
Child Single €42 €32
Child Return €58 €44
Infant Single €20 €20
Infant Return €28 €28
From All Stops other than Waterford, New Ross, Wexford & Rosslare
Adult Single €64 €47
Adult Return €88 €68
Child Single €50 €38
Child Return €67 €50
Infant Single €25 €25
Infant Return €33 €33

Please visit our Journey Planner for connections to/from Cork/Limerick/Waterford.
There is limited availability at the Economy Fare. Early booking is advisable.
No refunds of Economy Fare.

^ Dublin - Glasgow - Edinburgh

  X1 923 X1 923
  Ulsterbus Scottish
Citylink
Bus Éireann Scottish
Citylink
    Shipside   Shipside
  Daily Daily Daily Daily
Dep. Dublin, Busáras 03.00   07.00  
Arr. Belfast (Europa Bus Station) 05.25   09.25  
Dep. Belfast (Europa Bus Station)   06.30   10.30
Sail. Belfast (Stena Terminal)   07.30   11.30
Dep. Cairnryan (Stena Terminal)   10.05   14.15
Arr. Ayr (Sandgate Bus Station)   11.30   15.40
Arr. Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station)   12.25   16.35
Dep. Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station)   12.25   16.35
Arr. Edinburgh (St. Andrew Sq. Bus Station)   13.45   18.05

^ Edinburgh - Glasgow - Dublin

  923 X1 923 X1
  Scottish
Citylink
Ulsterbus Scottish
Citylink
Ulsterbus
  Shipside   Shipside  
  Daily Daily Daily Daily
Dep. Edinburgh (St. Andrew Sq. Bus Station) 07.00   15.00  
Arr. Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station)     16.10  
Dep. Glasgow (Buchanan Bus Station) 08.30   16.20  
Dep. Ayr (Sandgate Bus Station) 09.25   17.15  
Arr. Cairnryan (Stena Terminal) 10.40   18.30  
Sail. Cairnryan (Stena Terminal) 11.30   19.30  
Arr. Belfast (Stena Terminal) 13.45   21.45  
Arr. Belfast (Europa Bus Station) 14.20   22.20  
Arr. Belfast (Europa Bus Station)   15.00   23.00
Dep. Dublin, Busáras   17.25   01.25

^ Fares - Services 923

All Services
Adult Single €45
Adult Return €75
Child Single €45
Child Return €75
Infant Single €11.25
Infant Return €18.75